Edward Jones

Content rating
Everyone
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image

Achieve maximum comfort running Edward Jones. Edward Jones Investments dedicated this creation to the AGCscript community. Learn more via Finance.

Step To Fix Common Issues Edward Jones

Stay connected with your financial goals – anytime, anywhere – with our Edward Jones app.

Your financial information is at your fingertips with features allowing you to:

• View your account holdings, performance, activity and more
• Connect accounts to view balances held outside of Edward Jones
• Track progress toward your goals
• Message and share documents with your Edward Jones team
• Deposit checks and transfer funds
• View and sign documents related to your Edward Jones accounts

Also, security is built in to ensure your information is protected.
Track your goals on-the-go
Updated on
Aug 20, 2026

Data safety

Safety starts with understanding how developers collect and share your data. Data privacy and security practices may vary based on your use, region, and age. The developer provided this information and may update it over time.
  • No data shared with third parties
    about how developers declare sharing
  • This app may collect these data types
    Location, Personal info and 5 others
  • Data is encrypted in transit
  • Data can’t be deleted

Ratings and reviews

12.8K reviews
Leonel Gomez
August 25, 2026
Slow to update end of market day. Dollar amounts don't add up, there's discrepancies in the math when you add up gain/loss vs the net value for the account. Nothing is summarized in a spread sheet format, everything is menu to buried menus. Very inefficient App. Compared to Fidelity, Edwards App is a mess and hard to know what your account value really adds up to. They should invest in the App.
Did you find this helpful?
Michael Rabideau
August 11, 2026
The app is alright, but my preferred sign in is biometric. The app periodically forces password login and my password is not something I can memorize just for random use. If I'm not home where I can look up the password, I have to use the web browser so what do I need the app for? Uninstalled . Update on 8/11/26... thought I would give it a try again. First time logging in I answered "yes" to use biometrics for login. Unfortunately, the app claimed it couldn't recognize my fingerprint. Bye, bye.
4 people found this review helpful
Did you find this helpful?
Vincent Warnock
October 4, 2020
I was advised by my partner and FA to use the app. When it works, I have access. Lately the problem is it refuses to let me logon. My id is auto saved and I have to manually type in my password. After that, nothing. The "sign in" button doesn't recognize my tapping, in other words, i can't logon. I have to constantly contact my FA to send me documents though email or i have to go their site. This app needs a serious overhaul.
187 people found this review helpful
Did you find this helpful?

What’s new

This update includes minor bug fixes and improvements to the user experience.